Base oil

Apricot kernel oil

Armeniaca vulgaris

The oil produced from the kernel is principally recommended for the grooming of dry, sensitive, inflammatory skin. Its use is also helpful in the prevention of the early ageing symptoms of the skin.

Avocado oil

Persea gratissima

The oil extracted from the fruits of the plant native to Mediterranean region is rich in vitamins and has good skin nourishing effects. We recommend its usage for dry, sensitive and normal skin care and making massage oils.

Calendula oil

Calendula officinalis

The oily extract made of the flowers of the calendula (pot marigold) with sunflower oil. It contains skin-grooming, skin-softening, wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effects due to the active ingredients (fatty acids, carotenoids) of the above-mentioned herbal drugs. Besides the valuable effects of the calendula oil the anti-oxidant effect of the vitamin E should also be mentioned. This product can be used not only as a compound of different skin care products, but alone, too.

Grapeseed oil

Vitis vinifera

The usage of the light, easily penetrating oil produced from grape seed is recommended either in itself or as base oil for making body care oils.

Jojoba oil

Simmondsia chinensis

The usage of the oil produced from the fruits of a desert shrub native to Mexico and North America which has good fragrance-fixing attributes is recommended for every skin type as skin care and massage oil.

Macadamia nut oil

Macadamia ternifolia

Oil produced of the nut meat of the macadamia tree native to Australia. Due to its special combination it has excellent skin-softening, skin-watering effect, and it's suitable for the easing of skin-tension caused by skin-inflammations. It has the especially favorable quality that it resists the process of becoming rancid for a long time, so it lasts two times longer than the other base oils used often.

Peanut oil

Arachis hypogaea

The oil extracted from the seeds of peanut is rich in Vitamin E, hardly becomes rancid and easily penetrates into the skin. It is recommended for every skin type, especially for dry skin and for making massage oil.

Seabuckthorn oil

Hippophaë rhamnoides

Oily extract made of the fresh and mashed fruits of the sea buckthorn with sesame oil. The wound-healing and inflammation-easing effects of the sea buckthorn fruit together with the skin-dryness easing and skin-grooming effects of the important fatty acid components (oleic- and linoleic acid) of the sesame seed oil makes this product very valuable. Due to the wound-healing effects of the carotenoid-compounds of the sea buckthorn oil, this oily extract also can be used as a general skin-grooming and skin-protecting oil alone.

Sweet almond oil

Prunus amygdalus dulcis

The oil extracted from the seed of sweet almond is recommended for every skin type as massage oil. It's also suitable for baby skin care.

Wheatgerm oil

Triticum aestivum

The pleasantly scented oil extracted from the germ of the wheat containing vitamin E has skin-grooming and skin-nourishing effects and promotes wound-healing. By using this product the risk of cutaneous diseases caused by the lack of linoleic acid (e.g. eczematous skin processes, psoriasis) can be reduced, and it can play a part in the delaying of the ageing processes.